Webull Free Stock

Privacy Policy

Webull Financial LLC (“Webull”) recognizes and respects the privacy concerns and expectations
of our customers. Webull provides this notice to you so that you will know what kinds of
information Webull collects about you and the circumstances in which that information may be
disclosed to third parties who are not affiliates with Webull.

Collection of Customer Information


Webull may collect non-public personal information about our customers from the following
sources:

  • Account application and other forms, which may include a customer’s name, address, social security number, driver’s license and information about a customer’s income, net worth, investment goals and risk tolerance;
  • Account History, including information about transactions and positions in customer’s accounts; and
  • Correspondence, written, telephonic or electronic between a customer and Webull or service providers to Webull.

Disclosure of Customer Information

Webull does not disclose nonpublic personal information about our customers or former customers
to anyone, except permitted by law. Webull may disclose nonpublic personal information about
our customers or former customers to non-affiliated third parties of Webull under one or more of
these circumstances.

  • As Authorized – if you request or authorize the disclosure of the information.
  • As Permitted by Law – for example, to effect, administer or enforce a transaction, that a
    consumer requests, or authorizes, or in connection with processing or servicing a financial
    product or service that a customer requests or authorizes.

Notice to California Residents

If you are a California resident, please see below details about the personal information Webull
collects about California residents and the rights afforded to them under the California Consumer
Privacy Act (“CCPA”).

Subject to certain limitations and exceptions, the CCPA provides California residents the
following right:

  • The ability to request a covered business disclose the detailed personal information we
    collect;
  • The opt-out of the sale of personal information, if applicable. Webull does not sell personal
    information;
  • The option to control and delete personal information. Webull also gives everyone the option
    to delete cookies from visits to our products and websites. To do so, please contact our
    customer services at cs@webull.com.
  • Not be discriminated against for exercising rights they have under CCPA.

In accordance with California law, Webull will not share information we collect about you with nonaffiliates, except as allowed by law. For example, Webull may share information with your consent or to service your accounts. Among Webull’s affiliates, Webull will limit information sharing to the extent required by California law.

For exercising CCPA specific rights, please contact our customer services at cs@webull.com. Webull may verify the request by asking you to provide information that matches information we have on file about you. You can also designate an authorized agent to exercise these rights on your behalf, but Webull will require proof that the person is authorized to act on your behalf and may also still ask you to verify your identity with us directly.

Security of Customer Information

Webull maintains physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with federal
standards to protect nonpublic personal information of customers of Webull, including policies
and procedures designated to assure only appropriate access to, and use of information about
customers of Webull. Webull will adhere to the policies and practices described in this notice
regardless of whether you are a current or former customer of Webull. If you have any questions
about our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us at 917-725-2448.

For purposes of this notice, the terms “customer” or “customers” includes both individual members of Webull, and individuals who provide nonpublic personal information to Webull.

Date Updated: November 10, 2020